题名: 導電塗層防止海生物附著定置網之研究

摘要: 摘要:為消除海生物附著於海洋結構物的表面造成海生物腐蝕的問題, 一般最常用使用且最經濟的方法, 就是採用氯氣或電解海水產生次氯酸, 以阻止海生物的附著.目前, 此種方法已廣泛的運用在發電廠的冷卻系統中.但是由於部份管路距離較遠, 造成海水中的次氯酸根離子濃度不夠, 使得海生物的附著情況仍然非常嚴重.本計畫的目的是希望藉由導電塗料的研發, 將定置網養殖之網具施加導電塗料, 並利用此種表面作為陽極, 於表面產生足夠的次氯酸根濃度, 以阻止海生物附著於網具; 本計畫預定利用一年的時間, 針對導電塗料做一應用研究.其中包括: 1.導電塗層中, 導電材料的種類與多寡對導電度之影響.2.表面產生適量濃度之次氯酸根離子所需之電流密度.3.導電塗層之有效使用期限之評估.4.導電塗層對被披覆材料的保護程度.藉由上述的四種實驗方向找出最好之導電塗層, 期能徹底解決定置網網具海生物附著的問題, 以提昇養殖之效率, 降低維修成本, 增加使用壽命.

abstract:Chlorine gas or electrolytic process in sea water to produce hypochlorite is most economic method and widely used to inhibit biofouling problem in marine environment.The disadvantage of this technique is the diluted concentration of hypochlorite in the end of long distance pipeline, and which causes barnacle adhesion serious problem in part of marine structures.The purpose of project is to develop the conductive coating used as anode and to produce an optimal hypochlorite concentration to prevent biofouling on set net.The first-year project includes: 1.selection of conductive materials, and the investigation of coatings effect on conductivity, 2.determination of the current density to produce optimal concentration of hypochlorite ion, 3.life evaluation of various conductive coatings, and 4.study of effectiveness of conductive coating on set net surface.