Title: TAICON混凝土硬固力學行為---子計畫III:利用加速試驗法探討碳化對TAICON構件力學性質影響之研究

Keywords: 碳化;TAICON 混凝土;高強度混凝土;腐蝕;

Abstract: 摘要:本研究旨在探討中性化對混凝土的力學性質、物理性質及耐久性質的影響﹔利用加速試驗法,探討不同的材料性質之混凝土其中性化速率的差異,試體分為混凝土圓柱試體及樑試體。試驗項目包括中性化試驗、電阻量測試驗、氯離子快速滲透試驗、腐蝕試驗及抗彎試驗等。研究結果顯示,中性化之混凝土圓柱試體的抗壓強度及彈性模數皆提高,且無筋混凝土樑構件在中性化後其抗彎強度及應變量皆增加,但碳化後之鋼筋混凝土樑則無明顯變化。而中性化之混凝土電阻係數提高、電滲量下降,且開路電位明顯降低、腐蝕速率提高。中性化深度試驗結果顯示,普通混凝土比流動化混凝土之碳化速率高,且水灰比越高則碳化深度越深。此外,碳化深度隨著二氧化碳濃度提高而上升。

abstrtact:The purpose of this study is to evaluate the concrete carbonation effect on physical properties, mechanical properties and durabilities of concrete using accelerated experiment method. Cylindrical specimens and beam specimens were used in the testing program. Lab tests include carbonation test, electrical resistance measurement test, rapid chloride penetration test, corrosion test and flexural test. Test results show that the compressive strength, elasticity modulus and splitting strength increase for carbonated concrete, and the flexural strength of concrete bean increase as well. And the electrical resistanity of carbonated concrete increases, and the opened circuit potential reduces which implies the increase of corrosion rate. The carbonation depth of ordinary concrete is higher than that of self-compacting concrete and higher water cement ratio may increase the carbonation depth.