Title: 海岸空間利用---海岸結構物與人工島(II)---子計 畫八:堤體安全性可靠度分析之研究(II)

Keywords: 波浪;海岸結構物;堤體;傾倒;可靠度; Wave;Coastal structure;Levee body;Overturning;Reliability

Abstract: 摘要:目前海岸結構物之堤體設計,均是將水位、 波高及波壓力等等因素所含有之隨機不確性引 起的估計誤差包含在安全係數內,但是從安全 係數並無法得知所設計堤體的安全程度或所謂 的可靠度,以及各項因素的隨機不確定性對可 靠度之影響.因此本計畫之目的即在研究堤體 安全性可靠度分析之方法,以及各項因素的隨 機不確定性對可靠度之影響,以提供未來堤體 設計之參考.首先將對目前海岸結構物堤體設 計之方法進行檢討,接著將根據已有之研究結 果,選擇水位、波高及週期等等各自適合的機 率分布,再應用可靠度的理論及方法,分析堤體 傾倒安全性可靠度及各項因素的隨機不確定性對堤體傾倒安全性可靠度之影響.

abstract:The main purpose of this research is to analyze the overturning reliability of the levee body and find out how the uncertainty of the factors (wave height, wave period and water level) may effect the safety of the levee body that we designed. The factors (wave height, wave period and water level) that needed to be considered in design of levee body of coastal structure. In the real world, these factors are not constants and should be treated as random variables with certain uncertainty. At present, they are considered as constants during the levee body of coastal structure design and all of the possible estimated errors are included by adding a simple safety factor. But, we won't know how the safety or reliability of the levee bodies that we designed and the effects of those random variables. First, based on the research availabled up to this stage, an appropriate probability distribution function will be selected for each of the factors. After that, the reliability analysis method will be applied to analyze and access the overturning stability of three different types of levee body and to find out how the overturning reliability of the levee body affected by these factors. It will be useful for the future of levee body design.