Title: 堤體安合性可靠度分析之研究

Keywords: 海岸結構物;;滑移;可靠度; Coastal structure;Embankment;Slip;Reliability

Abstract: 摘要:目前海岸結構物之堤體設計,均是將水位、 波高、波壓力及摩擦係數等等因素所含有之隨 機不確定性引起的估計誤差包含在安全係數內 ,但是從安全係數並無法得知所設計堤體的安 全程度或所謂的可靠度,以及各項因素的隨機 不確定性對可靠度之影響.因此本計畫之目的 即在研究堤體安全性可靠度分析之方法,以及 各項因素的隨機不確定性對可靠度之影響,以 提供未來堤體設計之參考.首先將對目前海岸 結構物堤體設計之方法進行調查及檢討,接著 將根據已有之研究結果,選擇水位、波高、週 期及摩擦係數等等各自適合的機率分布,再應 用可靠度的理論及方法,分析直立堤、合成堤及消波塊被覆堤等形式之堤體滑動安全性可靠 度及各項因素的隨機不確定性對堤體滑動安全 性可靠度之影響.

abstract:The purpose of this research is to study the reliability analysis method of the levee body and find out how the uncertainty of those factors may effect the safety of the coastal structure that we designed. There are a lot of factors that needed to be considered in design of levee body of coastal structure, such as, water level, wave height, wave period and friction coefficient, etc. In the real world, these factors are not constants and should be treated as random variables with certain uncertainty. At present, they are considered as constants during the levee body of coastal structure design and all of the possible estimated errors are included by adding a simple safety factor. But, we won't know how the safety or reliability of the levee bodies that we designed and the effects of those random variables. First, based on the research available up to this stage, the appropriate probability distribution functions are selected for each of the factors, such as, water level, wave height, wave period and friction coefficient. Then the reliability theory and analysis method are applied to find out how the reliability of sliding stability affected by these factors and to analyze and access the sliding stability of different types of levee body for the coastal structure design. This research will be helpful for the future of levee body design.