Title: 兩種防蝕法對鋼筋握裹力之影響

Keywords: 陰極防蝕;環氧樹脂;結合應力;拉拔試驗; Cathodic protection;Epoxy resin;Bond stress;Pull-out test

Abstract: 摘要:鋼筋混凝土為海洋結構物的主要組成材料; 在海洋環境下,混凝土的抗腐蝕性是決定鋼筋 混凝土結構物耐久性的主要因素.一般而言,鋼 材為混凝土提供的鹼性保護層而免於腐蝕,然 而因為氯化物的存在及混凝土的不當設計而造 成結構物縮短使用年限或造成生命財產的損失 .因此近年來不論國內外均在海洋結構物上加 以各種防護措施以保障鋼筋免於遭受腐蝕.最 為常用的兩種防護方式是使用外加電流陰極防 護法以及使用環氧樹脂塗裝鋼筋.然而根據前 人研究指出陰極防護法或塗裝鋼筋均會造成鋼 筋-混凝土界面之握裹力折減,因此往昔設計之 標準是否需加以修正應加以研究.本研究使用 鋼筋拉拔試驗瞭解握裹力之變化.試驗採用應 變控制法(Strain control).試驗考慮之變數包含有 外加電流之密度、外加電流時間及環氧樹脂塗 裝厚度.本研究若能順利完成,預期將可以提供 國內之工程師在使用此兩種防蝕方法時,對於 握裹力及其相關之鋼筋搭接長度等之設計參考 .

abstract:The durability of concrete in the marine environment attracts a lot of attentions in recent years, especially the corrosion of rebars becomes one of the major topics concerned by researchers worldwide. Several potential corrosion prevention methods are proposed up to date; however, these methods possibly have some side-effect, reducing the bond strength between steel rebars and concrete. Aiming to such drawback, bond strength variations due to two different corrosion prevention methods (adopting coated rebars and employing impressed current cathodic protection method) are studied. Experiment results show that the bond degradation of coated rebars is dependent on coating materials, coating thickness and rebar size; and the inhibiting efficiency is increased while coating thickness is increased. The cathodic protection method decreases bond strength, and the percentage of bond strength degradation depends on impressed current density. Experiment results show that after impressing 50.mu.A/cm/sup 2/ current for 7 months, bond strength has 10% reduction.