Title: 台灣北部主要河川及淡水河中下游之醫療藥物殘留研究

Keywords: 台灣北部河川;二克氯吩鈉;異布洛芬;醫藥藥品;GC/MS;LC/MS pharmaceutical and person care products;the Keelung River;the Shindan River;Dahshui Estuary;LC/MS;GC/MS

Abstract: 摘要:由於醫藥技術的提昇,醫藥藥品與保健產品(Pharmaceuticals and personal care products, PPCPs)在日常生活中被廣泛使用,造成未使用之藥物與化學品或是使用但經由尿液與糞便排放至環境中,導致環境中藥物,如安妥明(Clofibric acid)、卡巴氮平(Carbamazepine)、二克氯吩鈉(Diclofenac)、異布洛芬(Ibuprofen)、clotrimazol、那普洛辛 (Naproxen)、三氯生(triclosan)與三甲氧銨嘧啶(trimethoprim),等PPCPs化學物質普遍存在於已處理或未處理之污水中,排放至環境,這些化學物質會促使細菌產生抗藥性與產 生雌性激素物質干擾生物內分泌系統,進而影響生物生理機能,影響生態,造成新興的環境污染問題。本計畫擬使用GC/MS 與LC/MS 儀器,每季調查台灣北部主要河川如基隆河、新店溪、景美溪與大漢溪及淡水河中下游之醫療藥物殘留之濃度、分怖與其宿命,以建立台灣北部主要河川及淡水河中下游海域環境中這些殘留藥物的資料庫,以當作將來在研究北部河川與河口環境生態之重要參考依據。

Abstract:Due to the increasing use of pharmaceutical and person care products (PPCPs) in our life, the ubiquitous presence of PPCPs, endrocrine disrupting chemicals, and their respective metabolites in the urban aquatic environment has become a subject of growing concern. These low concentrations but potentially harmful organic pollutants finally enter the marine environment through the river discharge and may affect the marine ecological system. The most widespread PPCPs existing in the aquatic environment are probably as follows: Clofibric acid, Carbamazepine, Diclofenac, Ibuprofen, clotrimazol, Naproxen, triclosan, and trimethoprim. The objectives of the present research are to study the spatial and temporal distribution and fate of the above PPCPs in the major rivers (the Keelung, the Shindan and the Dahan) of northern Taiwan, and the middle and lower estuary of the Danshui Estuary. The PPCPs concentrations in the dissolved and particulate phases in water samples as well as in sediments will be determined by means of the GC/MS and LC/MS. The result of the present study can be an indicator of the PPCPs pollution status in aquatic environment of northern Taiwan and the data can be used when assessing the marine ecological system.