Title: 陸上運輸系統噪音、振動特性調查及管制措施之研究(四)

Keywords: 振動;噪音;運輸系統;資料庫;改善措施;管制政策

Abstract: 摘要:本研究針對路上運輸系統,進行系統性之振動與噪音及其特性之調查,並研擬其管制措施。第四年係針對台鐵系統進行相關調查研究,工作內容包括下列項目: 1.依台鐵系統之列車種類、軌道結構、軌道特性、列車車輪種類、班次及車速、垂直性音量、叢聚性音源等條件,選擇代表性測點進行噪音源(至少30處)及振動源(至少20處,不同距離2點)特性之實地量測及附近居民感受度調查。 2.依實地量測結果及陳情案件等相關資料,分析噪音源及振動源特性,並建立噪音量及振動量資料庫。 3.依據前項量測結果探討鐵路噪音管制指標之量測方法及標準作業程序(至少包含量測方法及背景音量、量測數據分析、陳情點特性探討等研究)。 4.蒐集彙整我國、香港、日本、歐美等國之國外鐵路噪音及振動改善對策及管制措施相關資料。 5.依據噪音及振動源特性,研擬我國鐵路噪音及振動管制政策及改善策略。 6.邀請相關主管機關、縣市環保局、專家學者及顧問機構等辦理管制研商會。 而執行本計畫後完成以下工作: 1.依台鐵系統之列車種類、軌道結構、軌道特性、列車車輪種類、班次及車速、垂直性音量、叢聚性音源等條件,完成噪音30點及振動21點之實地量測及特性分析。 2.依實地量測結果及陳情案件等相關資料,分析噪音源及振動源特性,並建立噪音量及振動量資料庫。 3.完成噪音及振動量測指標之量測方法及標準作業程序探討及分析。 4.完成蒐集彙整國外鐵路系統噪音及振動改善對策及管制措施相關資料。 5.完成台鐵系統振動與噪音之管制政策及改善措施研擬。 6.完成與相關機關之管制政策研商會議。

abstract:The goal of this project is to investigate the vibration and noise characteristic and its control measures for transportation systems. The system to be investigated for the fourth year is the railway systems. The topics to be investigated are 1.According to the type of structures and trains, etc. select points for noise and vibration measurement. 2.Establish data base for noise and vibration measurements. 3.According to the results from noise and vibration measurement, determine the standard procedure for noise measurement. 4.From the measurement results, analysize the characteristics of noise and vibration for railway systems. 5.According the characteristics of measured data, propose the regulations and control measures for noise and vibration for railway systems. 6.Invite government agencies to discuss the proposed regulations on noise and vibration for railway systems. After carrying out six research topics mentioned above, following work have been accomplished. 1.Complete 30 noise and 21 vibration in-situ measurements at different location on railway systems. 2.Establish standard measurement procedure for noise and vibration for railway systems. 3.Propose regulations and control measures for noise and vibration from railway systems. 4.Establish data base of noise and vibration for railway system with different track structures and type of train, etc. 5.Propose improvement measures for noise and vibration for railway systems. 6.Consultation with relevant government agency of railway systems.