Title: 由內部管流引致之管系振動與聲輻射分析模式研究(II)

Keywords: 管流噪音;壁壓波動;管壁波動;聲壓波動 pipe flow noise;wall pressure fluctuation;pipe wall vibration;acoustic pressure waves

Abstract: 摘要:通常管流噪音是因管路中所輸送之流體受泵浦或原動機激振管壁及 管流之擾動所產生。而在管路內之流體域及管壁之結構域內可能出現許多 不同種類之聲波及振波。本研究擬由擾動的管流所產生的流體動壓波動或 聲壓波動,探討作用至管壁內側之擾動壓力,使管壁激振,及分析由振動 的管壁產生外部之噪音輻射。並進行實驗量測比對。一旦此分析之數值模 型建立完成後,銜接後續之管流噪音控制對策,即可望控制管流噪音,以 為船舶管路及陸基建築管路靜音工程應用。

abstract:Normally, pipe flow noise is generated by the fluctuation of pipe entrained fluid excited by sources in the fluid such as pumps and the vibration of pipe wall excited by mechanical connections to a vibrating machine. Thus, potentially many different types of wave could exist within a pipe structure and the entrained fluid. In this project, study is focused on the modeling of disturbances induced from the dynamic pressure fluctuation and acoustic waves generated by unsteady pipe flow. This dynamic pressure acting on the pipe wall can excite the pipe wall to vibrate and generate radiating airborne noise to the ambient environment. Experimental measurements are planned to carry out for validating the analysis model. Once the numerical analysis model has been established, together with the countermeasures of pipe flow noise, the noise level can be controlled in a demand extent. Thus, applications to the low noise design of onboard piping system and piping systems installed in many diversities of land-base construction can be envisaged.