Title: 陸上運輸系統噪音、振動特性調查及管制措施之研究(二)

Keywords: 振動;噪音;運輸系統;資料庫;改善措施;管制政策

Abstract: 摘要:本研究針對路上運輸系統,進行系統性之振動與噪音及其特性之調查,並研擬其管制措施。第二年之研究將針對高速公路系統,而調查之對象為台北捷運系統,研究之內容包括下列項目: 1.依高速公路系統之道路結構、路面特性、交通流量、車輛種類及車速等條件,選擇代表性測點進行噪音源(至少20處)及振動源特性(至少10處,不同距離2點)之實地量測及調查。 2.依實地量測結果及陳情案件等相關資料,分析噪音源及振動源特性,並建立噪音量及振動量資料庫。 3.依據前項量測結果探討高速公路系統噪音管制指標之量測方法及標準作業程序(至少包含量測方法及背景音量、量測數據分析、陳情點特性探討等研究)。 4.依據前項量測結果探討高速公路系統噪音管制指標之量測方法及標準作業程序(至少包含量測方法及背景音量、量測數據分析、陳情點特性探討等研究)。 5.依據噪音及振動源特性,研擬我國高速公路系統噪音及振動改善措施及管制政策。 6.邀集相關機關進行管制政策研商。 而執行後本計畫已完成下面二項目標: 1.依高速公路系統之道路結構、路面特性、交通流量、車輛種類及車速等條件,選擇代表性測點進行噪音及振動源之實地量測及特性分析。 2.依我國交通噪音實況,研擬我國高速公路系統噪音及振動之管制政策及改善措施。

abstract:The goal of this project is to investigate the vibration and noise characteristic and its control measures for transportation systems. The system to be investigated for the second year is the highway systems. The topics to be investigated are 1.According to the type of pavement velocity, etc. select at least 20 points for noise measurement, and at least 10 points (at 2 different distances from track) for vibration measurement. 2.According to the results from noise and vibration measurement, determine the standard procedure for noise measurement. 3.From the measurement results, analysize the characteristics of noise and vibration from highway systems, and establishes the data base for noise and vibration measurement. 4.Collect literatures form Japan, U.S. Hong Kong, and Europe on the noise and vibration control measures for highway systems. 5.According the characteristics of measured data, propose the regulations and control measures for noise and vibration from highway systems. 6.Invite government agencies to discuss the proposed regulations on noise and vibration. After carrying out six research topics mentioned above, two objectives will be accomplished. 1.Establish standard measurement procedure for noise and vibration for highway systems. 2.Propose regulations and control measures for noise and vibration from highway systems.