Title: 高速鐵路噪音、振動之研究

Keywords: 高速鐵路;振動噪音;背景值;環境衝擊評估

Abstract: 為瞭解台灣高速鐵路於測試通車階段之噪音與振動狀況,本研究於93年度需完成下列三項目標: 1.建立高速鐵路行車時之環境振動與噪音量測資料及其背景值,俾作為日後高速鐵路沿線縣市環保局進行噪音振動管制之參考。 2.建立我國高速鐵路沿線背景噪音及振動之標準量測方法及高速鐵路噪音、振動之鑑別方法,俾作為判定噪音、振動源來自高速鐵路之依據。 3.藉由前述量測資料之分析比較,推估我國未來對高速鐵路通車後之噪音振動監測管制值之指引。

For the purpose of understanding the impact of the noise and vibration of the Taiwan high speed rail during the trial phase in 2004, the project has to accomplish the following three aims: 1.Establish the database of environmental measured vibration and noise of the high speed rail during trial, so as to provide a reference level of noise and vibration control in the future undertaken by the Environmental Protection Bureau of County or City governments alongside the THSR. 2.Establish the standard operation process (SOP) of measurement of the background noise and vibration alongside the THSR and the identification methodology of the source of noise and vibration pertaining to the high speed rail. 3.Employing the comparative analysis of the abovementioned measured data, estimate the control levels and provide the monitoring guideline for noise and vibration from THSR in the future operation phase.