Title: 通風作用下道路旁高樓住宅室內噪音防制之研究

Keywords: 邊界元素法;噪音降低量; Boundary element method;Noise reduction

Abstract: 本文旨在發展一套含開口端及吸音邊界之 三維室內聲場理論,音源在室外求取室內任意 點聲壓的數值計算方法。強調以邊界積分法計 算。文中利用頻率域邊界元素法(BEM) ,邊界 元素之幾何與物理節點,皆採用二次面元素 (Q8)形狀函數。 在實驗模擬方面,其一在無響室內以一壓 克力箱模擬道路旁大樓室內聲場,觀察其隨著 音源升高,在有開口窗的狀態下,室內各個觀 測點之聲壓數值變化。其二利用海洋大學系工 系大樓,在同一垂線上之五層樓房間,量測不 同音源距離時,室內音壓值之變化,並同時在 窗口處上緣,佈置各類吸音材,觀察對室內音 場之影響。結果發現在通風狀態下,在窗簷與 室內天花板加上吸音佈置,或窗台延伸,室內 都會有降噪之效果。

The aim of this dissertation is to develop a numerical method for calculating the sound pressure at any point in three dimension enclosed sound field with absorption and opened boundary .A greater emphasis focus on the boundary integral equation. We develop a numerical program by using the frequency-domain Boundary Element Method for calculating the sound pressure at any point in the room with partly opened space, which is implemented by using quadratic surface element (Q8) for geometrical and physical elements. In the experiment, first, we simulated a building close to a road by using an acrylic chamber in the anechoic room. Observe the change of the sound pressure in the chamber with the rise of the source on the opened hole condition. Second, we take advantage of the five rooms on the same vertical line in the building of the Department of System Engineering and Naval Architecture of the National Taiwan Ocean University, measuring the noise reduction of the sound pressure by using the different distance source. Also, we observe the influence of the sound field in the room by arranging several absorption materials under the eaves. In the result, we see the effect of noise reduction with air current condition by arranging absorption on the eaves and ceiling or by the extension of the balcony.