Title: 軌道結構系統降低噪音之研究

Keywords: 振動;噪音;軌道系統;鋼軌;鋼輪 vibration;noise;system

Abstract: 本計畫之目的在研究降低高速鐵路運輸系統鋼軌,鋼輪及集電弓振動與噪音的可行性方案,並進行相關的參數分析。經由此類型計畫,系統性地建立處理高鐵振動與噪音問題之能量。針對上述目的,本計畫執行方式如下: 1.現場實地噪音量測,如台北捷運系統之道碴段及道版段。 2.利用TWINS軟體分析軌道系統噪音並與現場比對。 3.利用TWINS軟體分析結果,分析從土建、軌道、鋼輪、車廂等部位發出音源之大小,分析之情況為一般捷運時速及高鐵進行時速。 4.針對上二個情況進行各項軌道系統減噪之參數分析。 5.進行相關減振噪措施的理論模擬,如利用TWINS、NASTRAN、RayNoise、SysNoise等軟體,進行各項振動與噪音傳遞之分析,以提出有效的降振噪措施。 6.研析有關機電、軌道、土建音源及其互制影響,並建立高鐵整體噪音分析模式。 7.考量高架橋樑、路堤、路塹及隧道等不同路段之噪音分佈差異,及其影響後續之噪音防治措施。 8.而流體噪音部分則是建立車輛與集電弓罩結合一起之流場計算,並可設計較佳之集電弓罩形狀以改善流場進而降低空氣噪音,並於水槽進行實驗觀測以證實其效益。

The aims of the project are concentrated on the proposal of plans for noise attenuation for Taiwan high-speed rail transportation system. The noise sources such as the sound radiated by the vibrations of steel rail and wheel and from pantograph will be taken into consideration. Also the relevant parametric analysis will be undertaken. Through such a project the capability of tackling the noise and vibration impact problems from a high-speed rail system can be established. The main research activities to be carried out in the project include: 1.On-site measurement of the noise level alongside rail transportation systems encompassed both ballast and slab sections of TRTS(Taipei Rapid Transit System) and SKS(Sinkansen). 2.Analyse the noise distribution from a rail-track system by the software package TWINS and compare the results with on-site measurements for the validation of the analysis model. 3.Utilize the analysis results by TWINS to evaluate the noise level radiated from the vibrations of elevated structure, rail, wheel and train body respectively under high speed running. 4.Conduct the parametric analysis of the noise level related to various countermeasures of noise control installed at rail track and wheel such as TMD(Turned Mass Dapmer) and damping materials. 5.Utilize the software packages TWINS, NASTRAN, RayNoise and SysNoise etc., to evaluate the effectiveness of noise attenuation and decay rate in noise propagation of the adopted countermeasures. 6.Investigate the noise components emitted from elevated structure, wheel, rail, machines and their interactions and establish the model for integrated noise analysis of a high-speed rail system. 7.Compare the differences in high-speed rail noise level in the track sections of elevated bridge, trench, tunnel and embankment etc., and investigate the effects of various countermeasures. 8.In dealing with the aerodynamic noise from pantographs, a comparative computation by CFD(Computational Fluid Dynamics) technique will be undertaken to consider the interaction between car body and the pantograph enclosure. Validation of the correctness of computation will be done by model test in a water tunnel. Thus the capability of evaluating better enclosure configuration of the pantograph can be established for the purpose of a low aerodynamic noise design.