Title: 高速鐵路噪音、振動之研究

Keywords: 高速鐵路;振動噪音評估;噪音衝擊準則;地盤振動;振動衝擊準則 high speed rail;noise and vibration assessment;noise impact criteria;ground-borne vibration;vibration impact criteria

Abstract: 本計畫宗旨主要在探討高鐵之噪音源,建立高鐵噪音預估模型,研擬高鐵噪音之管制措施。並研究高鐵造成地盤振動之傳遞機制,明確定義振動dB值之參考位準,進而分析高鐵輪軌振源,及建立輪軌系統激振模型,找出高鐵振動之簡易環境評價模式,以建立高鐵振動量測及分析方法,及研擬高鐵振動管制措施及振動管制標準。針對未來高鐵噪音振動之可能陳情型態,建立診斷鑑定之標準作業程序。

The aims of the project are concentrated on the noise and vibration assessment of a high-speed rail transportation. The main items to be carried out in the project include: -Discuss the sources of high-speed rail noise. lWork out the countermeasures of the high-speed rail noise control. -Investigate the propagation mechanism of ground-borne vibrations induced by high-speed rail. -Detail the definition of vibration level and the reference vibration. -Analyze the vibration sources from the wheel/rail interaction. -Establish the simplified model for vibration impact assessment. -Establish the SOP of high-speed rail vibration measurement and analysis. -Stipulate the countermeasures and criteria of high-speed rail vibration. -Establish the diagnosis and identification SOP of the noise and vibration appeal. -Scenario study of future appeal modes.