Title: 莢式推進器之流力設計方法

Keywords: 莢式推進器;槳設計;非均勻有式 B-木條曲線(NURBS); Podded propulsor;Propeller design;NURBS

Abstract: 就推進器型態而言,趨勢是朝向多元件演進,槳的功能往往由其他裝置予以輔助,就片形而言,則是應用同的最佳化方法,希冀發展出好功能的幾何形,本計畫提出的目的即在於針對這些演變,以莢式推進器的設計為主體,提出一套新的設計方法,而此套方法將可以引用至其他型態的推進器。本計畫用現存與發展新的計算方法,包含“黏性與勢之偶合計算”、“通用槳幾何定義”的應用等,計算莢式推進器槳入與定義片幾何,而重點在於應用昇面設計方法求得非均勻有式 B-木條曲線 (NURBS)表示之槳片幾何。

The objective of this research project is to develop a new propulsor design method, and applied to the hydrodynamic design of a podded propulsor. In this project, we emphasized on the blade design, and developed a lifting surface design method using coupled viscous/potential flow computations for the calculations of inflow. The general propeller geometry definition is adopted for the geometry definition, and the blade shape is described by NURBS surfaces.