Title: 隔吸音板振動控制對穿透損失計算分析研究

Keywords: 自然模態;穿透損失 Natural mode;Transmission loss

Abstract: 本文主要內容是在迴響室與無響室之間架設各式樣之隔吸音板材料,且在表面振動輻射與邊界條件不確定性或材料本身有空隙造成有音洩的情況下之進行穿透損失實驗分析探討,理論計算平板自然頻率與音源作用下之穿透功率,實驗過程首先以衝擊鎚為 激振源進行針對材料之振動模態分析,以探討材料本身之振動模態與自然頻率,且進一步在隔吸音板上加上制振材,改變材料之物理特性,重複其量測計算分析,以探討對穿透損失的影響。同時也採用Random noise、Band noise 不同聲音信號作為輸入信號源並實驗分析其頻率響應函數與頻譜,並與模態分析中之振動模態與振頻,進一步確認隔吸音板輻射聲音與表面振動的關係。

In this paper, we prepare the insulation plate with porous materials which is laid on the foundation between the reverberation room and the anechoic chamber. The plate boundary holes are fixed with different viscous materials. The random noise or 1/3 octave band noise are generated in the reverberation room. The plate vibration natural mode and radiated sound pressure are obtained by measurement and analysis. The components of plate radiated power can be identified from the transmitted power which is obtained by sound intensity method in the anechoic chamber. In order to reducing the plate vibration and increasing the sound transmission loss through the plate structure, the vibration reduction materials are chosen and put on the insulation plate at proper location of the plate. The results show that the vibration reduction materials can increase the transmission loss. We also obtained the important information between the sound radiation and the plate vibration.