Title: 高鐵車站結構型式對振動噪音影響與防制之研究

Keywords: 振動;軌道;鋼輪 vibration;wheel;noise

Abstract: 本計劃研究的目標在於建立高速列車体經過高架或地下站體時,所引起的振動與噪音的分析模式。同時建立適當的振動與噪音量測系統,以進行現場量測工作,並加以分析以了解分析模式的正確性,並加以修正。因此本計劃以台北捷運的高架車站(石牌站),以及地下車站(中正紀念堂),為分析模擬與實際量測的地點。研究的過程包括:1.車站內噪音分佈的模擬。2.車站內振動分佈的模擬。3.車站內噪音實地量測。4.車站內實地振動量測。5.分析模式及實測之比較。由上述過程,本計劃研擬出一套振噪預估的模式,將其應用於高鐵之桃園站及嘉義站之振動與噪音之預估。並對車站型式對振動噪音特性影響,進行分析說明。而對高鐵車站可能之減振噪措施,本文也提出一些初步建議。

The purpose of this research was to establish a procedure for predicting noise and vibration inside the high speed rail station for through trains. In the meantime, the vibration and noise measurement system was also established, and the on-location measurements were conducted. The measured and predicted results were then compared to validate the prediction model. To meet the objectives of this research two TRTC stations were chosen for the validation of prediction model. And the following steps are taken 1.The numerical simulation of noise distribution inside the station. 2.Simulation of vibration level inside the station. 3.On-location measurements of noise and vibration level inside the station. 4.Correlations between predictions and measurements. From the steps taken, a prediction procedure was developed, and it was applied to two high speed rail stations, and the vibration and noise characteristics of these two station were modeled. The influence of structural layout on the noise and vibration characteristic was also explained. Several anti-noise and vibration measures for the stations were also proposed.