Title: 機械系統信號處理與診斷模擬(I)

Keywords: 機械系統;信號處理;診斷分析; Machine system;Signal processing;Diagnostic analysis

Abstract: 現在船舶對其設備及相關零組件,都要求相當高的可靠度及可用度。為能確保各項設備之安全運轉,除加強設備之運轉管理以外,對設備進行線上監測,以便及時發現異常狀態,並對設備故障的早期診斷與預防,已成為船舶營運管理中不可缺少之重要環節。本計畫主旨在發展船舶機械系統之故障監測診斷系統與其模擬,為期三年,第一年先以船舶電動泵浦系統為例進行該系統之動態模擬,信號蒐集處理;第二年則進行系統故障樹分析與故障原因分析模式建立;第三年則建立船舶泵浦系統之專家系統作為監測、診斷及模擬之用。第一階段之研究重點在建立實驗研究環境,期能供後續資料庫及系統模式建立,找出監控之重點參數,作為監測、診斷故障信號之判讀依據。

Considerably high reliability and availability are usually required for the marine engine onboard of a modern vessel to ascertain the safe voyages. To achieve this aim, on-line monitoring to these equipment are an inevitably and particularly important item to pick up the abnormal signals so as to perform the early diagnosis and prevention to keep on safe sailing. The aim of the project is to develop the failure monitoring and diagnosis system of a marine engine system. This project needs a period of three years. In the first year the main work is in dealing with the dynamic modeling and simulation of a marine pumping system. Meanwhile, the dynamical signal data are collected. In the second year, the fault tree analysis and cause-event model will be established. In the third year, the expert system for the monitoring, diagnosis and simulation of the pumping system onboard a vessel can be developed. Emphasis in the first phase of the project is to establish an experiment environment of an electric motor driven pumping system. This system is engaged in the system modeling, the establishment of database structure and the identification of major parameter's signals for the diagnosis of system failures.