Title: 非定常流中有效跡流對於螺槳空化之影響

Keywords: 尾跡渦流;螺槳空蝕;非穩定流; Wake vortex;Propeller cavitation;Unsteady flow

Abstract: 本計畫的主要目的,在於建立非定常流以及非定常空化流場中有效跡流的計算,並探討在非定常流中船殼與螺槳互動下,對於螺槳表面空化的影響。在非定常流中有效跡流的計算部分,根據以往所發展的定常流有效跡流計算方法,利用等效物體力的觀念,偶合勢流與黏性流的計算。惟相對於定常流有效跡流的計算,周向平均不再同時是時間與空間的平均,而是將時間與空間分開,假設螺槳於不同周向位置所造成之負荷,可以線性疊加,其等效物體力則由時間的平均計算。最後,可由所發展的兩種計算方法,計算非定常流有效入流中的螺槳空化流場,並探討其與名義入流下計算的差異,以及所可能造成負荷、激振力等現象預測的影響。

The purpose of this project is to establish a computational method to the calculation of effective wake in an unsteady flow. We then can investigate the effect of the propeller-hull interaction to the propeller cavitation in an unsteady flow. A coupled potential / viscous flow calculation using the equivalent body force concept is adopted for the effective wake computation in an unsteady flow. The loadings with respect to different blade positions are assumed linearly superimposed, and the equivalent body forces are calculated by using the time averaged induced velocities. The unsteady flow propeller cavitating flow subject to an effective inflow can then be calculated, and the influence of the effective inflow thus can be evaluated.