Title: LES和MPI應用於可壓縮混合層流流場之計算分析

Keywords: 混合層流;可壓縮流;大渦漩模擬;多重比例積分

Abstract: 本計畫係探討使用MPI(Message Parallel Interface)之平行處理技術應用於自由剪性流之紊流計算上,紊流的計算程序採用LES(Large Eddy Simulation)進行流場之三維動態分析,而在數值方面則使用五次上風法對對流項作空間差分,為避免紊流中不斷產生之小型結構可能產生之數值不穩定問題,通量限制子(Flux Limiter)也被加以採用,利用數值消散控制小於格點系統能解析的結構之產生。在使用的中解析度格點系統中,此程序產生了甚佳之解析度,產生了大部分的混合流之基本結構。

This paper focuses on the large eddy simulation (LES) of the turbulent flows in a compressible mixing layer. The technique of Message Parallel Interface (MPI) is used in the simulation. The LES algorithm uses the fifth-order spatial differencing with flux limiter. No explicit turbulence model is used. That is, the numerical dissipation is used to act as the mechanism for transporting energy to the subgrid scales. The results show good resolution of important flow structures that are found in other works.