Title: 含吸音邊界之室內噪音主動控制研究

Keywords: 吸音邊界面;噪音主動控制;邊界元素法;聲響阻抗

Abstract: 本計畫進行室內含吸音邊界脈衝響應的計算與實測,以脈衝點聲源的頻帶和表示法做為輸入,使用含吸音邊界之三維聲壓場的奇異邊界積分方程,求時間域脈衝響應。邊界吸音材阻抗利用阻抗管以雙麥克風轉換函數法求得。本研究在長方體透明壓克力模型內邊界加吸音材,以自適應控制法則,經數位信號處理系統做快速計算,進行噪音主動控制研究。

The aim of this project is to study an acoustic computation theory and experimental verification techniques of impulse response in an enclosure with absorptive boundary surface. A method of band summation is proposed to simulate an impulse at a point and is then used as an input to the sound pressure boundary integral equation for calculating the impulse response in time domain. The impedance value of the materials is determined by using two microphone transfer function algorithm by impedance tube. A rectangular model made of six transparent acrylic plates with absorptive boundary are being used for experimental verification. The fast calculation of the adaptive control algorithms will be finished and the noise will be controlled in DSP board.