题名: 結構噪音傳播之流體互制效應

关键词: 輻射負荷;克希霍夫-漢姆霍茲積分方程;彎曲波;壓力波

摘要: 浮體與水接觸之振動現象,與浮體在空氣中振動所造成之聲波,因介質密度差異懸殊,故考慮浮體振動時之輻射互制效應亦有所不同。 本研究即擬探討流體輻射負荷效應,對結構噪音傳遞之影響量。任意振動物體之聲輻射可用一包含格林函數並帶有給定輻射條件的積分方程來表示,希望就克希霍夫-漢姆霍茲積分方程之已有基礎,建立流體與結構表面之耦合效應數值模型,進而瞭解該流體聲輻射效應對結構噪音傳播之影響。

The radiation loads of a vibration body in air and in water are of paramount difference. This is mainly due to the big density difference of the media. The aim of the research project is to discuss the influence of the fluid radiation load to the behaviour of the structure-borne noise propagation. The sound radiation problem can be expressed of the form of integral equation which is in terms of a Green's function and the given radiation condition. It is intended to develop a numerical model based on the Kirchhoff-Helmhotz integral equation to approach the fluid-structure interaction problem of the vibrating stiffened plate structure in the medium frequency range.