Title: 水翼於波浪中非定常運動之解析

Keywords: 非定常運動;水翼;時域;自由表面;勢流

Abstract: 本文之目的主要在於模擬水翼於波浪中運動時受力的研究,希望藉由此研究瞭解控制翼對於雙體船運動的影響。本研究將假設流場為勢流,採取擾動速度勢為基礎之小板法建立非定常流水翼小板法。對於自由液面的影響,我們考慮其對船舶造成之影響,及對翼面誘導之速度,但忽略波浪與水翼的互動。由於控制翼多裝設於船底,自由液面對其影響很小,因此此假設應為合理。於此假設下,控制翼在波浪中的運動,相當於翼面於非定常流(Unsteady flow)中的運動。本研究座標系統將架設在翼面上,應用Rankine小板法,在時間域上解問題,而非頻率域(Frequency domcin)。計算結果中,數值計算與解析解的比較相當接近,證明本方法的準確性。計算結果並顯示不同翼面形狀對於受力與力矩的影響。

The purpose of this paper is to simulate the flow around hydrofoils in waves, and therefore to understand the effect of control fins installed on catamarans. In this research, we use a perturbation potential based panel method to solve the hydrofoil motion problem in time domain. The hydrofoil motion comes from the ship motion, and the interaction between the hydrofoil and the free surface is neglected since the hydrofoil is usually attached to the ship. Under this assumption, this problem is equivalent to the problem that a hydrofoil encounters an unsteady inflow, and can be solved by a Rankine panel method in time domain. The computational results of this method has a good agreement with the analytical results. The numerical results of different wing shapes are also shown in this paper.