Title: 智慧型水下機械臂系統技術研發與實作---總計畫

Keywords: 水下機械臂;水下技術 Underwater manipulator;Underwater technology

Abstract: 子計畫一的目的在配合整合計畫完成水下測距最佳化實,驗將先以已有的超音波測距經驗和數據,利用採購超音波測距元件,裝製於自製水下機械臂進行測試。首先以傳統超音波測距器裝置於水下機械臂上配合影像辨認,進行目標物的座標定位,再由測距元件提供機械臂與物件之間的距離,使水下機械臂系統能準確夾取物件,並移動放置至 指定位置。由於水下測距遠較空氣中複雜,因此其測距準確度仍不佳,而這方面的技術仍有許多地方需要克服,而市售測距之功能仍有許多功能限制,若要配合智慧型水下機器臂之工作,所需準確之測距仍需開發適用的超音波測距元件。進行超音波測距最佳化之研發,以完成智慧型水下機械臂系統之製作。

This plan is matched by the whole plane which is to complete measuring the optimal distance under the water. This experiment include buying ultrasonic devices of messuring distance .The mainche arm which is fabricated by myself also have the data and experience of measuring distance .Because the measuring distance under water is better complex than in air, it’s correctness is not good . In this way, the technique is needed to be overcomed. The function of the machine of measuring distance on sale is also confined. If we wi9ll match the machine of clever arm, we need to invent ultrasonic devices which is fitting to measure distance correctly. SO this plan prepare using the device which was bought of measuring distance and ultrasonic devices which are fabricated by myself to affirm the goal and optimal distance, in this time we analyze the function of ultrasonic devicesich is fabricated by myself. We hope to know the place of goal correctly