Title: 嵌入式智慧型電網先進讀表系統

Keywords: 先進量測儀錶系統結構;微電網; Advanced metering Infrastructure;micro-grid

Abstract: 本計畫主要是配合國家能源政策之重點科技發展,尤其是環境保護和節能減碳為主,開發智慧型功率計及積極研發具低成本、高效率功率偵測及計算技術的智慧型功率計以期提昇國內相關元件與產品的開發與研究。研發智慧型功率計重點在增強能源效率及節約、低價位、直接負載端控制傳輸技術介面、提供雙向通訊,並使用代理人機制管理、使用者更有彈性的資料存取與搜尋、具雙向溝通能力,也就在傳送用電單位的用電量資訊的同時,微控制器也可以進一步與用電單位溝通,透過協定來控制每個用電單位的用電量。提供使用時間、特定時刻電價為主,並使用無線通訊及遠端控制達到資料存取及監控的目的。

Advanced metering systems are comprised of state-of-the-art electronic/digital hardware and software, which combine interval data measurement with continuously available remote communications. These systems enable measurement of detailed, time-based information and frequent collection and transmittal of such information to various parties. AMI or Advanced Metering Infrastructure typically refers to the full measurement and collection system that includes meters at the customer site, communication networks between the customer and a service provider, such as an electric, gas, or water utility, and data reception and management systems that make the information available to the service provider. The customer is equipped with advanced solid state, electronic meters that collect time-based data. Meters include all three types—electricity, gas, and water meters. These meters have the ability to transmit the collected data through commonly available fixed networks such as Broadband over Power Line (BPL), Power Line Communications (PLC), Fixed Radio Frequency (RF) networks, and public networks (e.g., landline, cellular, paging). The meter data are received by the AMI host system and sent to the Meter Data Management System (MDMS) that manages data storage and analysis to provide the information in useful form to the utility. AMI enables two-way communications, so communication from the utility to the meter could also take place.