Title: 基於派屈網路的次世代車載資通系統技術研發

Abstract: 本計畫著眼於次世代車載資通(Telematics)技術的發展,以落實次世代車載資通機於資訊與電信通訊技術領域的完善整合成果為目標,而本計畫分年分為三年共三個階段來做規劃,本期中進度報告為第一年(第一階段)之研究成果,以開發車載資通管理系統伺服器作為星狀拓樸的核心基礎,提供其餘車載資通機(Vehicle)對其進行連接,達成星狀拓樸的通訊架構(Infrastructure)。 我們欲以第一年之實驗成果為基礎,逐步推展下一階段(v-v)的功能,同時研究分析以派屈網路理論為主軸,應用於動態車隊管理系統的環境,當車駕駛人透過人機介面與車載資通機的互動,即能有智慧地達成車隊網路中行車的流暢,提昇行車效能。

This research plan aims mainly at the development of Telematics for next generation and accomplishes the complete integration both of information technology filed & telecommunication field. This three-year long research plan is divided into three sessions and this mid-term progress report is the outcome for the session in the first year. Develop Telematics management serve for application as the infrastructure for star topology and make the connection between the remote serve & the vehicle. Take deep root in this experimental result for the first year and then we take steps into another stage for function. At the same time, on the main theory of Petri nets, we apply the dynamite fleet management in this system. Therefore, via the human machine interface, the driver can prevent the obstacles from oncoming traffic for better driving performance while interacting mutually to the Telematics-based vehicle.