Title: 多重機器人視覺伺服與合作搬運(II)

Abstract: 本計劃的構想延續上年度的計畫,主要研究如何利用視覺伺服技術,使移動式機器人進 行合作搬運物體與規劃運動軌跡的任務。計畫中包括自走車體與夾具機構的設計,視覺 影像介面與處理,馬達控制模組軟硬韌體設計,控制法則的設計藉以協調機器人間的同 步行進,以及自主智慧軌跡規劃與隊形變化的研究。

This proposal mainly focuses on the research of how to apply visual servoing techniques to integrate and coordinate multiple robots for a cooperative transport task and trajectory planning. The proposal first addresses the issues of robot mechanism, machine vision processing, and motor controllers design. The trajectory planning of robot motion and formation control is also considered. These components are combined to accomplish the task of intelligent multiple robot cooperation. 表