Title: 切換描述子系統之H-infinity控制與相關問題之研究

Abstract: abstract:This project addresses H1 control and related problems for switched descrip- tor systems. In the rst two years, we study the stability and L2 ..gain anal- ysis for switched descriptor systems via multiple Lyapunov function method. In the third year, we will establish a complete theory of H1 control for switched descriptor systems.

此計劃第二年中, 我們研究了切換描述子系統的L2,增益問題。 我們首先給出了切換描述子系統L2增益的定義。 接下來在所有子系統皆是正規的情況下, 我們推導出了切換描述子系統具有L2增益小於正實數r的充分必要條件。 最後,我們證明了若切換描述子系統具有L2增益小於正實數r, 則此切換描述子系統必然是穩定與無脈衝。 所有的結果將應用在未來一年切換描述子系統之H-infinity控制與相關問題之研究上。