Title: 切換描述子系統之H-infinity控制與相關問題之研究

Abstract: 在此計劃第一年中, 我們研究了切換描述 子系統的穩定性問題。我們首先給出了切換描 述子系統的漸進穩定與無脈衝的定義。接下來 在所有子系統皆是正規的情況下, 我們推導出 了切換描述子系統同時漸進穩定與無脈衝的充 分必要條件。最後, 我們將此充分必要條件轉 換成一組矩陣代數不等式的可解性。所有的結 果將應用在未來兩年切換描述子系統之H-infinity控 制與相關問題之研究上。

In the first year of this project, we study the stability theory for switched descriptor systems. We first define the asymptotical stability and impulse-freeness for switched descriptor systems. Then necessary and sufficient conditions that guarantee switched descriptor systems to be asymptotically stable and impulse-free are derived under the assumption that all the subsystems are regular. Finally, we transform the condition of asymptotical stability and impulse-freeness into the solvability of a set of linear matrix inequalities(LMIs). All the results will be used in the study of H-infinity control and related problems for switched descriptor systems in the next two years.