Title: 發展半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養系統---子計畫五:半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養之可偵錯性塑模與分析(III)

Abstract: 近年來,網路與資訊科技之進步帶動了半導體業投入網路式診斷(e-Diagnostics)與網路式預防保養(e-Maintenance)之研發,其目的在縮短各機台之失效時間( downtime ), 以 提高機台之可用性(availability),進而降低生產成本。網路式診斷可在機台發生錯誤時,透過網際網路,快速地將錯誤之原因找出,進而修復機台,所以診斷牽涉到可偵錯性(diagnosability),亦即偵查與區別錯誤之能力。對於一般半導體機台而言,基於成本考量,機台之感測元件通常不足,故無法偵測到所有隱藏之錯誤。因此,通常在錯誤診斷前,進行可偵錯性分析是必要的。

本子計畫之核心技術將採用派屈網路(Petri nets)為基礎,針對將測試之每一類半導體機台,先研究其系統功能與組成、感測元件以及控制器,然後建構其派屈網路模型,分析其可達之所有狀態,實施事前之離線分析,藉此了解各類錯誤、系統狀態與派屈網路模型之關係,推論出此機台診斷與預防保養之可偵錯性判別條件。本年度完成總計畫與各子計畫間之全系統整合測試。

We propose the modeling and analysis of an important topic of e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance diagnosability, and propose the development of its on-line executable analysis software. When an ambiguity occurs in obtaining diagnosability, i.e., when some error types cannot be diagnosed inherently, this software will inform and provide state estimation information to the e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance system (Sub-project 2), which will, based on this information, inform the Logistics Planning system (Sub-project 4) for spare parts planning.

The core technology of this sub-project will be Petri nets. We will study the system function, components, sensors, and controller for every targeted semiconductor equipment type. We will construct its Petri net model and analyze all reachable states for off-line pre-analysis. The objective is to find out the relationship of all error types, the system states, and the Petri net model to deduce diagnosability conditions of the equipment type for e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance. Next, based on the obtained model and the diagnosability conditions, we will use the look-ahead principle to develop a on-line diagnosability analysis software for e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance by modifying the offline analysis method. In addition, we will develop strategic theory for increasing equipment diagnosability.First year we complete Petri net model construction for every semiconductor equipment type, and off-line analysis of diagnosability for e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance.