Title: 發展半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養系統---子計畫五:半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養之可偵錯性塑模與分析(II)

Keywords: 可偵錯性;半導體機台;電子式診斷與預防保養

Abstract: 本子計畫將針對半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養之重要課題 機台之可偵錯性(diagnosability)進行塑模與分析,藉此發展一套可供線上執行之分析軟體,而在可偵錯性上出現模稜兩可(ambiguity)時,亦即某些錯誤在先天上就無法被診斷出時,本分析軟體能以即時方式提早告知並提供狀態估計資訊給診斷與預防保養系統(子計畫二),而診斷與預防保養系統則可根據此資訊告知料配件物流管理系統(子計畫四),以便做備料之參考。

本子計畫之核心技術將採用派屈網路(Petri nets)為基礎,針對將測試之每一類半導體機台,先研究其系統功能與組成、感測元件以及控制器,然後建構其派屈網路模型,分析其可達之所有狀態,實施事前之離線分析,藉此了解各類錯誤、系統狀態與派屈網路模型之關係,推論出此機台診斷與預防保養之可偵錯性判別條件。其次,根據所得之模型以及可偵錯性判別條件,修改離線分析方法,配合往前看(look-ahead)的原則,發展機台診斷與預防保養之可偵錯性線上分析軟體。此外,本子計畫將發展策略理論,以提高機台之可偵錯性。本年度規劃完成半導體機台之派屈網路模型建構以及診斷與預防保養可偵錯性之離線分析。

We propose the modeling and analysis of an important topic of e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance diagnosability, and propose the development of its on-line executable analysis software. When an ambiguity occurs in obtaining diagnosability, i.e., when some error types cannot be diagnosed inherently, this software will inform and provide state estimation information to the e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance system (Sub-project 2), which will, based on this information, inform the Logistics Planning system (Sub-project 4) for spare parts planning.

The core technology of this sub-project will be Petri nets. We will study the system function, components, sensors, and controller for every targeted semiconductor equipment type. We will construct its Petri net model and analyze all reachable states for off-line pre-analysis. The objective is to find out the relationship of all error types, the system states, and the Petri net model to deduce diagnosability conditions of the equipment type for e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance. Next, based on the obtained model and the diagnosability conditions, we will use the look-ahead principle to develop a on-line diagnosability analysis software for e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance by modifying the offline analysis method. In addition, we will develop strategic theory for increasing equipment diagnosability.First year we complete Petri net model construction for every semiconductor equipment type, and off-line analysis of diagnosability for e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance.