Title: 水下感測元件及系統之研發應用於水下作業---子計畫一:水下壓電片超音波陣列系統及水下感測元件電子電路支援系統之研發(II)

Keywords: 超音波影像系統;壓電片換能器陣列;水中聲場

Abstract: 本計畫主要目標為壓電片換能器和其陣列設計製作和其特性之研究,並且結合自行設計之超音波影像系統完成影像訊號之擷取,將訊號傳給子計劃三、四,完成成像及影像處理之工作,並且配合總計劃進行水下作業整合試驗。本實驗已設計發射和接收 600kHz 共振頻率之壓電陶瓷片,並利用依照 MATLAB 模擬陣列波束,取得最佳化 19 元素陣列參數,並實際製作一維發收和一維接收超音波換能器陣列,並配合水聽器於水下量測其靈敏度在 600KHz 時為 120 uVkPa 和指向性強度變化 35dB 量等聲學特性。結合之超音波影像系統,包含發射系統、資料擷取系統。發射系統利用電腦圖控介面控制脈衝驅動器產生相移信號達成波束形成,波束形成技術是利用不同脈衝訊號延遲而產生我們想要方向之波束,進一步利用相移技術完成物體之掃描,並且搭配T-type陣列架構,發射和接收垂直排列,可等效出3D超音波影像訊號,並搭配A/D資料擷取卡結合labview設計之資料擷取介面,完成自動化B-mode之超音波影像訊號之擷取,成功後,搭配總計畫,架設於機械臂上與各模組進行整合試驗。

The object of this sub-project is to fabricate ceramic ultrasonic sensor and ultrasonic array sensor for ultrasonic imaging system. According the simulation with MATLAB,a optimize 19 elements array is suggested. The structure is finished with ceramic elements. A T-type array is used to transmit and receive the ultrasonic singal to form a object image underwater. The array system using computer chart to control the interface control pulse driver creation phase shift to reach the beam forming , the beam formings technique use the different pulse number to generate the needed beam direction and to complete the scanning of the substance. In addition,the array is installed under the 6-axis motion platform for main project planning. A primary intergrated test of underwater construction is finished also.