Title: 水下感測元件及系統之研發應用於水下作業---子計畫I:水下壓電片超音波陣列系統及水下感測元件電子電路支援系統之研發(I)

Abstract: 本計畫第一年之目的在於壓電片超音波元件陣列系統製作測試及支援電子電路之研發。目前配合子計畫二的設計規劃已經完成壓電片超音波元件製作及測試,同時已初步進行陣列系統之製作測試,已有初步的成果,目前正配合成像模擬結果所規定的需求製作所需600KHz 的超音波壓電片元件之製作以及一維,二維 Mill’s cross array 陣列系統之製作,完成後可和高頻電容式陣列系統整合,以完成大範圍的影像偵測,配合改良的機械臂系統可大大的提升水下作業之工作效率。

The object of this subopbject in first year is to study the fabrcation and characterization of PZT ultrasonic sensor and array device. According the design suggestion from subproject 2, some ultrasonic sensors are fabricated and tested. Some useful devices are finished. Furthermore, a array system is finished also. A primary 8 elements array is fabricated and tested. According to the simulation result from the imaging module,1D, 19 elements array and Mill’s cross array is fabricating and testing.