Title: 水下感測元件及系統之研發應用於水下作業---總計畫(I)

Keywords: 水下感測元件;水下作業;超音波影像感測系統;運動感測系統

Abstract: 本整合計劃主題在水下感測元件系統應用於水下作業之研發,而總體目標將以超音波影像感測系統、運動感測系統研發,以應用於水下作業為主。本研究第一年主要著重於整合超音波元件設計、製作及量測,完成壓電片超音波元件、高頻電容式超音波元件之開發。整合成像及影像處理技術,完成成像模擬及影像處理;也整合完成運動感測系統之架構及位移、姿態的量測,以為未來進行水下感測元件系統應用於水下作業整合之工作。

目前壓電片超音波元件及電容式超音波元件已完成製作,壓片超音波也進行陣列製作測試已有初步之成果,正根據成像模組之模擬結果進行元件之修改,以進行實際之陣列測試,而成像及影像處理工作也完成一維陣列模擬成像及影像處理。另外,成像方面也初步進行 Mill’s cross array之成像模擬;而運動感測部份已完成建立以四組三軸加速規結合卡曼濾波器估測載具之姿態演算模擬,並獲得滿意結果;運動感測系統之實驗架構已完成加工與組裝,實驗驗證正進行中。整個實驗完成工作也初步達到預期之目標。

The topic of the collaborative research project is the development of underwater sensory devices and system of an underwater operating system. The main goal of the research is to develop the crucial technologies of ultrasonic image sensory system and motion sensory system, and thereby apply to the underwater operating system. In the first year, we shall focus on the following subtopics: (i)integrating the design, fabrication, and measurement of ultrasonic sensory, to accomplish the integration of the fabrication and measurement of piezoelectric ultrasonic devices and high frequency Capacitive ultrasonic devices; (ii)integrating the image forming and the image process technologies, to accomplish the image forming simulation and image process; (iii)integrating the computational architecture and the sensory arrangement for the displacement and attitude determination of the vehicle; (iv)finally, integrating all sensory system to accomplish the underwater operation.

In the current stage, the fabrication of the piezoelectric ultrasonic devices and the Capacitive ultrasonic devices has been accomplished. The array testing of the piezoelectric ultrasonic devices has obtaining initial result, and the sensory is during correction process according to the simulation result of the image forming module. The image forming and image process for one-dimensional array simulation has been achieved. In addition, the image forming of the cross array is in progress. In the motion sensory part, combing four sets of the tri-axial accelerometers and Kalman filters, the computational simulation of the vehicle attitude determination has been accomplished with satisfactory result. The experimental apparatus of the motion sensory system are fabricated and assembled, and the initial testing is in progress. On the whole, the experiment has obtained an expected goal.