Title: 半導體全方位供應鏈系統建構與性能評估---子計畫IV:半導體全方位供應鏈系統之模式建構與性能評估(III)

Keywords: 供應鏈;半導體;Internet;全方位;派屈網路; Supply Chain;Semiconductor;,Internet;,Holonic;Petri net

Abstract: 針對半導體全方位供應鏈之管理而言,各環節間資訊協調機制除交換資訊外,機制本身性能之確保亦是考量之重點,因此在本整合型計劃之規劃下,本子計劃負責系統模式建構與性能評估,其目的在提供一量化之分析,以評估各種不同之機制—從評估要項之提出與權值參考,到因資訊流不同情況之變化、不同機制之適合範圍建議,均是本子計劃研究之重點。因此,本子計劃包含兩大目標: (性能評估及預測, (線上監測。在性能評估及預測上,本子計劃將採用隨機派屈網路 ( 技術,以建構及評估不同機制之系統模型。其中,由於系統各成員 (顧客或公司 )間訊息之交換係在 I 上進行,因此尚須描述 I 應用層之訊息傳遞延遲時間,以及顧客對其他成員所發出之訂單需求速率,此二特性可由 F 來建構其模式,而 F 之參數可於 I 實際測量得出。在線上監測上,本子計劃將實作一監測基元,其具有失效復原與安全查證之能力。監測基元可提供即時資訊以反映系統內各資訊流之傳遞狀況,並確保網路連結之可用性以及系統機制的有效性。

For the management of semiconductor holonic chains, it is important to consider information exchange among different stages of the information coordination mechanisms as well as the performance guarantee of the mechanisms. Therefore, under the planning of the integrated project, this sub-project is in charge of the model construction and performance evaluation of the system. The goal is to provide a quantatative analysis for evaluating different mechanisms. The research topics include the proposal of items to be evaluated, suggested weighting factors, the suggestion for suitable operating ranges of different mechanisms according to different information flows. As a result, this sub-project contains two objectives: (1) Performance evaluation and prediction, (2) On-line monitoring. In performance evaluation and prediction, this sub-project will adopt stochastic Petri net techniques to construct and evaluate the system models of different mechanisms. Since the system members (customers or companies) exchange information on the Internet, we have to describe the message delay times and the order input rates from customers to companies at the application level of Internet. These two characteristics can be modeled by Fractional Brownian Motion (FBM) models whose parameters can be measured over the Internet. In on-line monitoring, this sub-project will implement a monitoring holon that has the abilities of fault recovery and security verification. The monitoring holon can provide real-time information that reflects the status of information flows in the system, and guarantees the availability of the network connectivity and the validity of the system mechanism.