Title: 多組射頻訊號帶通取樣法則之研究

Keywords: 帶通取樣;射頻訊號;軟體無線電;類比數位轉換器;低雜訊放大器

Abstract: 由帶通取樣定理得知針對射頻訊號取樣時,帶通取樣可以有效降低所需要的取樣頻率,除此之外,也可以大幅降低硬體電路的複雜程度。然而,傳統的帶通取樣定理只有考慮單一個帶通射頻訊號的情況,使用上勢必受到相當大的侷限,再加上目前軟體無線電架構通訊系統的設計趨勢下,於是適用於多組訊號的帶通取樣定理的發展便日漸受人注意。在本論文中,我們提出了一個尋找取樣頻率的不同思考方向。本方法在尋找多個訊號的取樣頻率的過程中,是經由數學推導在所有不同的頻譜排列之下,計算出關於各種頻譜取樣頻率的不等式,而不等式的邊界則是由各個待取樣訊號的參數決定(頻寬、所在位置等等),只需根據待取樣訊號的參數即可決定何種頻譜排列方式成立,且得到可使用的取樣頻率,如此一來使多訊號帶通取樣定理可以降低相當多的計算複雜度,使其更容易地在計算機上實現,而這種對待取樣訊號有著高度彈性方法也符合了軟體接收機訊計的原則。本論文所獲致的成果可應用於軟體無線電接收機,以降低硬體電路之設計成本。

Bandpass sampling can be used in taking samples of radio frequency (RF) signals to decrease the required sampling frequency. In addition, it can also significantly reduce the complexity of the hardware design. However, the conventional bandpass sampling criterion applies only to a single bandpass signal, which greatly confines its practicality. This in addition to the trend of software radio development motivated the research of bandpass sampling criteria for multiple bandpass signals. In this thesis, we propose a new approach to find the valid sampling frequencies for multiple bandpass signals. The proposed method finds the valid sampling frequencies for various orders of spectral replicas in the spectrum of the sampled signals. For a given problem, we can determine the appropriate sampling frequencies for multiple bandpass signals by simply using the given parameters of these signals (such as bandwidths, locations, ect). This simplifies the process of finding the valid sampling frequencies and makes the implementation much easier on a microprocessor. The proposed method can be used in designing software radio receivers to reduce the cost of the hardware.