Title: 多功能彩色噴墨印表機之設計與實現--子計畫四:噴墨列印系統控制整合專用晶片設計與開發(III)

Keywords: 噴墨列印系統;控制整合;晶片設計;電路設計

Abstract: 本研究子計畫主要藉由特殊用途積體電路設計技術 (ASIC) ,作印表機系統電路整合,及將適當之強韌控制法則與整合技術,以 ASIC 設計中之快速電路設計驗証方法(FPGA)及全客戶設計方法(Cell Basedor Full-Custom Design)加以實現,而得以將新控制法則之多功能印表機系統加以驗証,此外亦可提高週邊系統之速度與功能,減少系統電路複雜性與提高系統之保密性。

The subsystem of scanner driver and color processor will be quickly verified and implemented with FPGA design method. Then, we plan to integrate those circuits with ADC circuit to become a mix-mode IC. Besides, the inject driver and motor driver will be implement, with FPGA design. When the work of H ∞ control algorithm is analyzed and simulated, it will then be translated with hardware description language (HDL). After simulating with HDL , the algorithm will be implemented with FPGA. We finally do the function testing of the all system.