Title: 適應陣列式水下聲傳數據機之研製---子計畫三:水下數據機之合併最佳等化/同步器(II)

Keywords: 水㆘通道;束波器;週期平穩;盲蔽式;適應性 underwater channel;beamformer;cyclostationary;blind;adaptive

Abstract: 摘要:水下通訊通道依其特性可被視為時變之多路徑衰減通道,再加上其可能出現的杜卜勒效應,使得發展一個水下通訊系統成為一件非常具有挑戰性的工作。在本計劃裡,我們研究一個適用於水下的語音傳輸系統。本系統是以數位訊號處理器和搭配周邊硬體電路來完成。為了克服水下多重路徑衰失效應,以及多路徑傳導所導致嚴重的符元間干擾,我們以分數間隔決策回授等化器及使用DQPSK調變技術來降低信號傳輸失真,並配合現有之實驗水槽來驗證了所設計之水下語音傳輸系統的正確性與實用性。

In this report, firmware for recently proposed blind adaptive beamformer is developed and verified by experiments with water trough. C3X DSK is used for firmware realization of the beamformer. Experimental results have shown the effectiveness of the beamformer. Using cyclostationarity of communication signals, the blind adaptive beamformer has the following advantages over MVDR beamformer: 1)The incident angle of desired signal is not required; 2) The fading effect of multipath can be improved effectively: 3)Performance is insensitive to the position error among the sensors.