Title: 適應陣列式水下聲傳數據機之研製---子計畫一:水下數據機強韌適應式束波器之研製(II)

Keywords: 水下通訊;束波器;水下聲學;週期平穩性;適應性

Abstract: 在本報告中,我們以韌體實現方式透過實際水槽通道環境,來驗證所提出的盲蔽適應性束波器架構。採用C3X DSK 來實現盲蔽式束波器之韌體,檢驗其在水槽環境下的束波效能,發現有相當不錯之效果。此盲蔽式束波器利用通訊信號的週期平穩( Cyclostationary )特性來設計,與MVDR 束波器比較下,其優點為:(1)不須預先知道期望訊號之入射角度;(2)可以有效改善在多重路徑傳播的效應;(3)不會因感測器擺設間距的誤差,而影響到它的性能。

In this report, firmware for recently proposed blind adaptive beamformer is developed and verified by experiments with water trough. C3X DSK is used for firmware realization of the beamformer. Experimental results have shown the effectiveness of the beamformer. Using cyclostationarity of communication signals, the blind adaptive beamformer has the following advantages over MVDR beamformer: (1) The incident angle of desired signal is not required; (2) The fading effect of multipath can be improved effectively; (3) Performance is insensitive to the position error among the sensors.