Title: 適應陣列式水下聲傳數據機之研製---子計畫二:水下數據機適應式方位估測器之研製(II)

Keywords: 方位估測;水下通訊系統;水中聲學

Abstract: 本計畫主要是以硬體電路實現水中聲源訊號的方位角度估測,我們使用 Texas Instrument 的TMS320C32 數位訊號處理 晶片為核心,並以Least-Square-Root 演算法撰寫入晶片並做實際水槽驗證訊號方位,而完成一套完整且能獨立運作的方位估測系統。在程式的發展上,我們以組合語言完成方位估測演算法中所需的數學運算,並且能夠偵測出同調或非同調之多重訊號的方位角,也就是對於多重路徑的環境中,包括水中的情形,仍可有效的估測出訊號源的方位角。

In this project, we concentrate on the implementation of the algorithm of DOA estimation with the stretch of hardware structure in the underwater acoustic. We utilize the TMS320C32 Digital Signal Processing development producing by Texas Instrument as the core and estimate the DOA of signal by using Least Square-Root algorithm. Finally, to develop a suit of complete DOA system that can be operated independently. During the program development, we use assembly language to implement the mathematical operation of DOA algorithm. Moreover, it not only can detect non-coherent signal but also can process coherent signal, such as detecting the DOA in multi-path environments underwater.