Title: 遠端操控水下機械臂系統應用於水下施工作業之技術研發---子計畫一:遠端操控機械臂系統應用於水下施工作業之測距技術研發

Keywords: 水下施工;測距;機械臂;遠端操控系統

Abstract: 本計畫以採購超音波測距元件及自製薄膜式超音波測距器裝置於自製水下機械臂,配合影像辨認,進行目標物的座標定位及測距試驗,由測距元件提供機械臂與目標物之間的距離,使水下機械臂系統能進行夾具放置及夾緊夾具,目前已初步完成。由於水下測距遠較空氣中複雜,因此其測距準確度仍不佳,而這方面的技術仍有許多地方需要克服,若要更準確之測距,使得在配合遠端操控水下機器臂之工作更有效率,所需準確之測距仍需改進自製及傳統之超音波測距元件,以達到能更精確測距的結果,進行超音波測距最佳化之研發,另外,在清晰及浮游生物較少之理想水域,雷射測距可得準確且迅速之測量結果,本計畫亦已進行雷射測距之初步試驗使遠端操控水下機械臂系統之製作更加完整。

This object of this project focus on the combination of commercial distance measurement ultrasonic devices, fabricated PZT thin film distance measurement ultrasonic devices and laser distance measurement system to offer a accurate target distance information to match image module for setting 3D coordinate of target accuracy and rapidly. The accurate 3D coordinate of a target will offer the accurate and rapid operation for the teleoperated robotic manipulator operation underwater.