Title: 遠端操控機械臂系統應用於水下施工作業之技術研發---子計畫III:遠端操控機械臂系統應用於水下施工作業之影像處理技術研發(II)

Keywords: 水下施工;影像處理;端操控機械臂系統

Abstract: 本報告係關於在三年期「遠端操控機械臂系統」整合型計劃中,屬於「影像處理」子計劃之第三年成果介紹,即如何在動態平台下經由水下 CCD所擷取的影像中,正確地取得目標物的位置資訊。由於水下環境變動快速,因此本子計劃負責發展一平行影像分割技術,並自整張影像中擷取出目標物後,利用一雷射光紅點建立對應點,進行立體對應點匹配技術,以求出目標物在空間中的座標位置。

This paper presents a novel approach to perform fast image segmentation. More specifically, the results presented here deal with a pre-process that provides basic visual information for a remotely teleoperated robotic manipulator system for underwater operations. There are two major steps involved in the image segmentation: (1) extracting the target object from the input scene (2) obtaining the spatial coordinates of the object by incorporating binocular stereo correspondence technique and the guidance of a red-light laser point.