Title: CCC快速自我傳繞之平行連接演算法

Keywords: 立方體連接循環圖;基底排序;自我傳繞連接演算法;平行連接演算法;非阻塞

Abstract: 摘要:本篇報告主要是在CCC (Cube-connected cycles)架構上,以MSD (Most significant digit)基底排序方法(Radix sorting),提出快速的非阻塞(Non-blocking)自我傳繞連接(Connection)演算法,其時間複雜度(Time complexity)為O(log/sub 2//sup 2/ N),其中N 為總節點數且每個節點僅使用O(1)的緩衝區。

abstract:In this paper, we focus on the fast non-blocking connection algorithms in the architectures of CCC. CCC belong to regular graphs. These architectures can be applied to the interconnection networks of multi-computer systems since their properties of symmetry, regularity, high fault tolerance, less diameter and degree. In this paper, we propose an efficient self-routing connection algorithm in CCC with O (log/sub 2//sup 2/ N) time complexity based on MSD (Most significant digit) radix sorting, where N is the number of nodes with constant-sized buffers .