Title: 3D空間與二次曲面上單組與多組最短路徑搜尋及動態攔截

Keywords: 最短路徑,追截,二次曲面

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要是以 O(N)的最短路徑演算法為核心,進而推演出在 3D空間上的最短路徑演算法,並利用此 3D最短路徑演算法,使得二維網格平面多組搜尋演算法推展至 3D空間模型,且利用 3D最短路徑演算法推導出 3D空間模型上即時追截 (chasing)系統。而後,藉由 3D空間中轉換二次曲面 (quadric surfaces)的觀念,將 3D空間上的單組、多組最短路徑以及追截演算法應用至二次曲面上。其時間與空間複雜度仍維持在 O(N),此處 N為 3D空間中所有可通行之自由空間的方塊數 (voxel)。並可實際應用在海上船舶的搜尋與追截、汽車導航系統、航行器的空中搜尋與追截、地理資訊方面應用及巡弋飛彈攔截系統等。

abstract:Recently, Jan, Chang and Hsu proposed planar and spatial shortest path searching algorithms with O(N) of time and memory space complexities based on the nuclear fission chain reactions scheme, where N is the number of non- obstacle cells. Meanwhile, it is also extended to chasing algorithm in planar space. Using space- marking method with extra data structure, we applied these algorithms to 3-dimentioanl space and quadric surfaces without changing the time and space complexities in this report. These new algorithms have been coded in C++ language on personal computer with an Intel Pentium III processor running MS Windows 98/2000, and some illustrations are presented as well.