Title: 3D空間中航行器之多組最短路徑搜尋與避碰

Keywords: 最短路徑搜尋法;碰撞避免;飛航交通管制

Abstract: 摘要:本報告主要是以的詹氏O(N)二維網格最短路徑演算法為核心,進而 推演出在3D空間上的最短路徑演算法,並利用此3D最短路徑演算法 及避碰(Collision avoidance)與航行器領域(Aircraft domain)觀 念,使得二維網格平面多組最路徑搜尋演算法推展至3D空間模型。其時間與空間複雜度仍維持在O(N),此處N為3D空間中所有可通行之自 由空間的方塊數。並可實際應用在海上船舶的搜尋與追截、汽車導 航系統、航行器的空中搜尋與追截等 。

abstract:Recently, Jan, Hsu and Wu proposed a planar and spatial shortest path-searching algorithm for a single pair with O(N) of time and memory space complexities based on the nuclear fission chain reactions scheme, where N is the number of non-obstacle cells. Meanwhile, it is also extended to plural pairs in planar space using space-marking method and collision avoidance scheme with extra data structure. We extended these algorithms to 3D space without changing the time and space complexities in this report. These new algorithms have been coded in C++ language on personal computer and some illustrations are presented as well.