Title: 加強漁業產銷統計資訊整合與應用之研究

Abstract: 本計畫將延續並擴增上一年度計畫中所建立的「漁業產銷統計資料線上查詢與比對系統」,進一步完整規劃我國相關漁業產銷資訊倉儲並提供計畫中所規劃之決策支援系統功能。系統將週期性地自動彙整漁業署現有之相關漁業產量回報資料庫、財政部海關進出口貿易資料庫、漁產品批發市場、及其他相關漁業資料庫,依據系統所提供漁產品之編碼、期間、產地等屬性進行資料的彙整,提供使用者進行線上傳輸、查詢或比對所指定漁產品之產銷相關統計資訊;該系統除了提供查詢或比對功能之外,並將採用簡易明瞭之圖形介面、文字檔案及PDF檔案輸出格式、適時提供統計分析數據及預警之功能,期能儘早發現各個資料來源間的差異性,並得以找出資料差異的因素,以提昇統計資料的準確度與品質。另外,透過持續地開發此一系統,預期將可建立相關漁業產銷資訊的自動蒐集、傳輸、彙整、比對、修正、及共享等作業模式與機制。謹將本年度計畫之執行工作項目列示說明如下: 1. 可以完成田間放養量資訊之建立與加強養殖漁業產量檢核機制之設計。 2. 分析調查及評估重要出口魚類產品加工之實際模式及比例,提升進出口漁業產銷統計資訊之正確率。 3. 分析並建立漁產品價格的評估模型與預測誤差檢驗。 4. 建立產銷統計資訊在手機查詢系統之應用。 5. 完成PDF及EXCEL資料格式之自動下載服務,增加漁產品資料影像之內容建置。 6. 在各縣市舉辦研習會,加強教育訓練,提升漁業從業人員對漁業產銷統計資訊之瞭解與運用。 7. 完成系統使用手冊及相關論文發表。

The main goals of this proposal are to continually enhance the fishery statistical data integrating system and provide advance on-line functions and tools on the existedprototype inquiring database system. Both tasks aim at providing accurate and complete fishery statistics for web users. The first automatic data assembling system performs auto-executing programs periodically to collect the fishery's trade information from several resources including Fishery Yearbooks of FA, import/export trade datafrom Directorate General of Customs, and some other related fishery data resources. Based on various attributes of collected data (such as fishery codes, species, tradeperiods, and original distribution of fishery products), the system is designed to automatically transfer, classify, reformulate, and reorganize the received data into an observable, predictable and controllable table format. The second goal of this proposal is to accomplish a web database system which provides functions of inquiry of statistical monthly reports on fishery statistics, cross-checking on a specific fishery production from various sources, and a pre-warning mechanism for erroneous statistics. With friendly designed GUIs for this on-line inquiry database, officials of FA and Counties agenciesare able to obtain integrated statistical information efficiently and effectively by simply selecting a name of fishery product and/or trade periods through the Internet. The provided system functions of self-data checking and pre-warning will reveal unreasonable reports between official gazettes and real marketing data in advance. Officials in Fishery Administration are then able to trace the inconsistency and resolve the problems without any delay. Therefore, the authority, quality, and usability ofofficial fishery statistics for public users are profoundly promoted.