題名: 清代穀梁學研究

關鍵詞: 穀梁學;清代;春秋學 Gu-Liang- Thought;Ching Dynasty;Chun-Chiu-Thought

摘要: 摘要:基於補強穀梁學研究的不足、平衡春秋學研究的偏斜以及筆者關於歷代穀梁學研究 的持續性等動機,本計畫擬以「清代穀梁學研究」為題,探討穀梁學在清代的發展過程 及其所呈現的時代意義。計畫執行時程預計以三年為期,對現存約50 種清代穀梁學之 全本與輯本著作,進行全面性與系統性之整理,除具有古籍研究之文獻意義外,並配合 清代政治社會背景與學術史的發展,藉由歷時的宏觀角度,以建構出穀梁學在清代三百 年的整體發展面貌,而具有經學思想史研究之學術意義。

The Research of Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty For the purpose of making up for the shorteomings’research of Gu-Liang Thought, balancing the inclined research of Chun-Chiu Thought and extending our research about Gu-Liang Thought in successive generations, we plan to focus on “The Research of Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty”to find out the development of Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty as well as the meaning of time. We intend to spend three years to excute this research plan and study likely 50 kinds of books about Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty completely and systematically. Therefore, accompanied by observing the political, social and academical background on Ching Dynasty, we can not only reseach the classics but also construct the whole development system about Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty.