Title: 清代穀梁學研究(Ⅱ)

Keywords: 穀梁學;清代;春秋學 Gu-Liang- Thought;Ching Dynasty;Chun-Chiu-Thought

Abstract: 摘要:基於補強穀梁學研究的不足、平衡春秋學研究的偏斜以及筆者關於歷代穀梁學研究的 持續性等動機,擬繼98 年國科會專題研究計畫「清代穀梁學研究」之後,申請於第二年繼 續進行,以探討穀梁學在清代的發展過程及其所呈現的時代意義。本計畫針對現存約50 種 清代穀梁學之全本與輯本著作,進行全面性與系統性之整理,除具有古籍研究之文獻意義 外,並配合清代政治社會背景與學術史的發展,藉由歷時的宏觀角度,以建構出穀梁學在 清代三百年的整體發展面貌,而具有經學思想史研究之學術意義。

The Research of Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty For the purpose of making up for the shorteomings’research of Gu-Liang Thought, balancing the inclined research of Chun-Chiu Thought and extending my research about Gu-Liang Thought in successive generations. I plan to focus on “The Research of Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty”to find out the development of Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty as well as the meaning of time. I intend to spend the second year to excute this research plan on the basic of proposal in the 2009 year,and study likely 50 kinds of books about Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty completely and systematically. Therefore, accompanied by observing the political, social and academical background on Ching Dynasty, I can not only reseach the classics but also construct the whole development system about Gu-Liang Thought on Ching Dynasty.