题名: 海峽兩岸水產養殖策略研析

关键词: SWOT分析;養殖合作;養殖經濟;五力分析;賽局理論

摘要: 摘要:海峽兩岸的漁業交流,隨著三通的開放勢必頻繁。且在市場全球化的趨勢下,兩岸漁業彼此間的競爭與合作關係,必需進行審慎的思考。台灣的養殖漁業歷經數十年的努力,所累積的經驗與技術領先世界。而中國在近年的農業經濟政策推動,迄今漁業產能已成為全球之最。然而,兩岸的產經關係密不可分,台灣的水產養殖擁有先進的技術,中國的養殖漁業則具有廣大生產力及消費力。因此,台灣未來養殖漁業的發展策略,必須針對內外需發展,進行更長遠的思考。據此,本研究擬針對中國養殖漁業的政策面及經濟面進行資料蒐集,以期瞭解兩岸養殖漁業產、官、學發展策略之異同。再利用SWOT分析、波特的五力分析及賽局理論,評比台灣養殖產業之優、劣勢,以提供漁政單位研議養殖發展策略之依據。最後,藉由兩岸養殖漁業發展之現況剖析,研擬兩岸漁業產、官、學各層面合作發展之可行性方案。

Abstract:<P>The easing of political tension between the two sides of Taiwan Strait is providing a huge space to cooperate tightly and efficiently for both parties in future. Aquaculture is very important for both sides concerns. It provides not only food protein but also job opportunity. Thus, aquaculture has a significant effect on their economies, societies and even politics. Aquaculture in Taiwan and mainland China has been development for a long time. An advantage in Taiwan is owning highly advanced technologies. However, China has abundant resources and is a huge market. Such complementary situations between two sides may provide a good cooperation in aquaculture development on a regional scale.</P> <P>The objective of this research is to find the similarity and/or difference of aquaculture development from industry, academic and government concerns between the two sides. Data collection may include primary and secondary sources which may help us to understand how the policy and strategy would be made by the central and local governments. The SWOT analysis, Porter's five forces analysis and Game Theory are able to evaluate and compare the strength, weaknesses, opportunities and threats between two sides in aquaculture development. As the result, a good policy and strategy may be proposed to cooperate efficiently for both sides in industry, academic and government levels.</P>