Title: 海水養殖觀賞魚新品種開發

Keywords: 觀賞魚;繁殖;水族;珊瑚礁;親種; Ornamental Fish;Breed;Aquarium;Coral Reef;Broodstock

Abstract: 摘要:選擇具有繁殖與商業發展潛力之珊瑚礁魚種進行收集與飼養,除探討不同餌料應用於特定海水魚種投餵效果差異、特定繁殖種類生殖最小體型與性別特徵調查研究與循環系統培育特定海水觀賞魚類可行性評估,同時分別探討不同飼養條件、產卵介質與性比對於繁殖之影響,並以產卵頻率、產卵量、卵粒授精比率、受精卵粒孵化率與活存率作為評估指標,建立相關物種繁養殖背景資料,並嘗試開發具經濟價值與市場潛力之海水觀賞魚類資源。

Abstract:Collected and captured the coral reef ornamental fish which has potention to captive breed and commercial production. Study of the various feed with specific kind of marine fish, minimum size of matured individual after sub-adult, sexual character, reproductive biology of the specific coral reef fish, and feasibility study of captive breeding in the circulative cultutre system, respectively. Study of the various cultured condition, substrate for egg laying and various sex ratio factor affect the reproductive biology of specific coral reef fish under laboratory conditions, focusing on reproductive frequency, breeding capacity, the ratio of insemination, embryo and juvenile development, and survivability, respectively. To set up the background information and database of noval species coral reef fish. And attempt to develop the technique of the coral reef ornamental fish which has potention to captive breed and commercial production.