Title: 象牙鳳螺於魚塭養成管理與技術開發

Keywords: 象牙鳳螺;益生菌;混養;?度;鹽度

Abstract: 摘要:本研究擬針對象牙鳳螺在九孔池養成之管理進行研究。環境管理方面,養殖池常因池底底土腐敗造成還原層,因而造成H2S、NH3及NO2的大量產生,造成死亡率上昇,期望藉由益生菌之處理,改善池底底土,提昇活存率;並藉由監測罹病之象牙鳳螺是否遭受細菌性病原之攻擊,並分離及鑑定病原菌株,供作疾病防治之參考依據。另外,擬探討養殖最適生長條件,分別由不同溫度、鹽度及放養密度,尋求最適生長條件,以提昇養殖成長率及降低死亡率。 至於在養殖經濟提昇方面,利用九孔池與不同混養對象之飼養評估,提昇九孔養殖池之利用,增加經濟效應。

Abstract:This project intends to promote culture of marine snail Babylonia areolata in abalone ponds. For environment management, pond sediment deterioration, owning to reductional layer for the production of H2S, NH3 and NO2 will be treated with probiotics to improve survival rates. The disease problem will be monitored through the isolation and identification of pathogenic bacteria. The optimum growing condition of marine snail will be examined including the cluture in different temperature、snainity and density. To promote aquaculture economy, abalone pond will be used to raise the marine snail in monoculture and polyculture conditions. The effectiveness of using abalone culture pond to raise marine snail will therefore be evaluated.